Collection

Draper Natural History Museum


Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.203.3

Credit Line: Museum purchase

Common Name: Allosaurus

Taxonomic: Reptilia

Genus species: Allosaurus fragilis

Record Completeness

33%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Virtual Galleries

June 2014 - New Items
June 2014 - New Items - Curated by Seth Johnson


Questions and Comments