Collection

Draper Natural History Museum

Location

Not currently on display

Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.304.90

Credit Line: Original Buffalo Bill Museum collection

Common Name: Double-crested cormorant

Taxonomic: Aves

Genus species: Phalacrocorax auritus

Record Completeness

33%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Virtual Galleries

Stuff you can Find in the Museum
Stuff you can Find in the Museum - Curated by Mark Harrington


Questions and Comments