Collection

Draper Natural History Museum


Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.305.39

Common Name: elk

Taxonomic: Mammalia

Genus species: Cervus elephus

Record Completeness

28%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Virtual Galleries


A Montage of the True West
A Montage of the True West - Curated by Laura Buher

The Stories it Told
The Stories it Told - Curated by PBacon

Worthy items
Worthy items - Curated by Ben

mat's cataclysm list
mat's cataclysm list - Curated by mary ann thompson


Questions and Comments