Collection

Draper Natural History Museum

Location

Not currently on display

Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.304.37

Common Name: Ferruginous Hawk

Taxonomic: Aves

Genus species: Buteo regalis

Record Completeness

33%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Virtual Galleries

Treasures from Our West
Treasures from Our West - Curated by NancyM
Ferruginous hawk speciment


Questions and Comments