Collection

Draper Natural History Museum


Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.305.26

Common Name: Gray Wolf

Taxonomic: Mammalia

Genus species: Canis lupus

Record Completeness

28%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Virtual Galleries

Depictions of wolves
Depictions of wolves - Curated by Nancy McClure

The Stories it Told
The Stories it Told - Curated by PBacon

Best of the West
Best of the West - Curated by Cowgirl Anne


Questions and Comments