Collection

Draper Natural History Museum

Location

Not currently on display

Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: DRA.305.209

Common Name: Gray Wolf

Taxonomic: Mammalia

Genus species: Canis lupus

Record Completeness

28%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Virtual Galleries

June 2014 - New Items
June 2014 - New Items - Curated by Seth Johnson


Questions and Comments