Collection

Draper Natural History Museum

Location

Not currently on display

Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: DRA.304.215

Credit Line: Original Buffalo Bill Museum collection

Common Name: Green heron

Taxonomic: Aves

Genus species: Butorides virescens

Record Completeness

28%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.



Questions and Comments