Collection

Draper Natural History Museum

Location

Not currently on display

Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.305.116

Common Name: grizzly bear

Taxonomic: Mammalia

Genus species: Ursus arctos horribilus

Record Completeness

22%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.



Questions and Comments