Collection

Draper Natural History Museum


Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.305.36

Common Name: mule deer

Taxonomic: Mammalia

Genus species: Odocoileus hemionus

Record Completeness

22%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.



Questions and Comments