Collection

Draper Natural History Museum


Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.305.48

Credit Line: Gift of Leading Edge Taxidermy

Common Name: pronghorn

Taxonomic: Mammalia

Genus species: Antilocapra americana

Record Completeness

33%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Virtual Galleries

A Montage of the True West
A Montage of the True West - Curated by Laura Buher


Questions and Comments