Collection

Draper Natural History Museum

Medium

Location

Not currently on display

Order a museum-quality print of this object.

Accession Number: NH.305.13

Common Name: Sabertooth tiger

Taxonomic: Mammalia

Genus species: unknown

Record Completeness

28%

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.



Questions and Comments