VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
DRA.305.183
Credit Line:
Gift of Lila D. Putnam. Collected, prepared and mounted by Jack D. Putnam (1925-2009)
Common Name:
American Marten
Genus:
Martes americana
Taxonomic:
Mammalia

As of 06-14-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.

Virtual Galleries



Comments

Loading comments...