Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
DRA.305.7
Credit Line:
Gift of the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Common Name:
Gray Wolf
Genus:
Canis lupus
Taxonomic:
Mammalia

As of 04-19-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.

Virtual Galleries

Fun for Kids
Fun for Kids - Curated by Emily Buckles

Depictions of wolves
Depictions of wolves - Curated by Nancy McClure


Comments

Loading comments...