VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Add to Exhibit
Remove
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Credit Line:
Gift of Lila D. Putnam. Collected, prepared and mounted by Jack D. Putnam (1925-2009)
Common Name:
Gray Wolf
Genus:
Canis lupus
Taxonomic:
Mammalia
Accession Number:
DRA.305.182

Not currently on display

Virtual Exhibits

Depictions of wolves
Depictions of wolves - Curated by Nancy McClure

The Center of the West reborn
The Center of the West reborn - Curated by N.M. McClure


Know something we don't? Have an interesting question? Leave it here in our new & improved Comment Section and we will get back to you.

Questions and Comments

Loading comments...