VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
DRA.304.78
Common Name:
Great Gray Owl
Genus:
Strix nebulosa
Taxonomic:
Aves

As of 06-14-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.

Virtual Galleries

A Montage of the True West
A Montage of the True West - Curated by Laura Buher

Treasures from Our West
Treasures from Our West - Curated by NancyM


Comments

Loading comments...