VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Click on the image to zoom in or use your keyboard: Shift to zoom in, Ctrl to zoom out.

Reset Zoom
Add to Exhibit
Remove
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Common Name:Great Horned Owl
Genus:Bubo virginianus
Taxonomic:Aves
Accession Number:DRA.304.289
Common Name:
Great Horned Owl
Genus:
Bubo virginianus
Taxonomic:
Aves
Accession Number:
DRA.304.289

Not currently on display


Know something we don't? Have an interesting question? Leave it here in our new & improved Comment Section and we will get back to you.

Questions and Comments

Loading comments...