Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
NH.304.264
Credit Line:
Original Buffalo Bill Museum collection
Common Name:
Long-tailed Duck
Genus:
Clangula hyemalis
Taxonomic:
Aves

Not currently on display

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Comments

Loading comments...