VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Click on the image to zoom in or use your keyboard: Shift to zoom in, Ctrl to zoom out.

Reset Zoom
Add to Exhibit
Remove
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Credit Line:Bequest of Nancy-Carroll Draper
Common Name:Mule Deer
Genus:Odocoileus hemionus
Taxonomic:Mammalia
Accession Number:NH.305.80
Credit Line:
Bequest of Nancy-Carroll Draper
Common Name:
Mule Deer
Genus:
Odocoileus hemionus
Taxonomic:
Mammalia
Accession Number:
NH.305.80

As of 06-14-2017 this object is on display in the Cody Firearms Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.


Know something we don't? Have an interesting question? Leave it here in our new & improved Comment Section and we will get back to you.

Questions and Comments

Loading comments...