Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
DRA.304.307
Credit Line:
Gift of Lila D. Putnam. Collected, prepared and mounted by Jack D. Putnam (1925-2009)
Common Name:
Red-breasted Merganser
Genus:
Mergus
Taxonomic:
Aves

Not currently on display

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Comments

Loading comments...