VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Click on the image to zoom in or use your keyboard: Shift to zoom in, Ctrl to zoom out.

Reset Zoom
Add to Exhibit
Remove
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Common Name:Greater Sage-Grouse
Genus:Centrocercus urophasianus
Taxonomic:Aves
Accession Number:DRA.304.8
Common Name:
Greater Sage-Grouse
Genus:
Centrocercus urophasianus
Taxonomic:
Aves
Accession Number:
DRA.304.8

As of 06-14-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Virtual Exhibits

A Few of My Favorite Things
A Few of My Favorite Things - Curated by Buffalo Phil



Know something we don't? Have an interesting question? Leave it here in our new & improved Comment Section and we will get back to you.

Questions and Comments

Loading comments...