Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
DRA.304.18
Common Name:
Short-eared Owl
Genus:
Asio flammeus
Taxonomic:
Aves

As of 04-19-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.

Virtual Galleries

Treasures from Our West
Treasures from Our West - Curated by NancyM


Comments

Loading comments...