Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
DRA.304.17
Credit Line:
Original Buffalo Bill Museum collection
Common Name:
Swallow-tailed Kite
Genus:
Elanoides forficatus
Taxonomic:
Aves

Not currently on display

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.

Virtual Galleries


Treasures from Our West
Treasures from Our West - Curated by NancyM


Comments

Loading comments...