VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Search results:

Add to Exhibit
Remove
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Common Name:
Gray Wolf
Genus:
Canis lupus
Taxonomic:
Mammalia
Accession Number:
NH.305.27

As of 06-14-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Virtual Exhibits

Depictions of wolves
Depictions of wolves - Curated by Nancy McClure

The Western Movement
The Western Movement - Curated by Betsy P

A Montage of the True West
A Montage of the True West - Curated by Laura Buher

Items I would save if Caldera be eruptin'
Items I would save if Caldera be eruptin' - Curated by Seth Johnson



Know something we don't? Have an interesting question? Leave it here in our new & improved Comment Section and we will get back to you.

Questions and Comments

Loading comments...