VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Search results:

Add to Exhibit
Remove
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Credit Line:
Gift of Leading Edge Taxidermy
Common Name:
Pronghorn
Genus:
Antilocapra americana
Taxonomic:
Mammalia
Accession Number:
NH.305.48

As of 06-14-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Virtual Exhibits

A Montage of the True West
A Montage of the True West - Curated by Laura Buher



Know something we don't? Have an interesting question? Leave it here in our new & improved Comment Section and we will get back to you.

Questions and Comments

Loading comments...