Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
NH.305.13
Descriptions
resin
Names
cast
Common Name:
Saber-toothed Tiger
Genus:
unknown
Taxonomic:
Mammalia

Not currently on display

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.


Comments

Loading comments...