VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Click on the image to zoom in or use your keyboard: Shift to zoom in, Ctrl to zoom out.

Search results:

Reset Zoom
Add to Exhibit
Remove
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Descriptions: resin
Names: cast
Common Name:Saber-toothed Tiger
Genus:unknown
Taxonomic:Mammalia
Accession Number:NH.305.13
Descriptions
resin
Names
cast
Common Name:
Saber-toothed Tiger
Genus:
unknown
Taxonomic:
Mammalia
Accession Number:
NH.305.13

Not currently on display


Know something we don't? Have an interesting question? Leave it here in our new & improved Comment Section and we will get back to you.

Questions and Comments

Loading comments...