VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Search results:

Add to Exhibit
Remove
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Common Name:
Shiras moose
Genus:
Alces alces
Taxonomic:
Mammalia
Accession Number:
NH.305.35

As of 06-14-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Virtual Exhibits


A Montage of the True West
A Montage of the True West - Curated by Laura Buher

mat's cataclysm list
mat's cataclysm list - Curated by mary ann thompson

Treasures from Our West
Treasures from Our West - Curated by NancyM

#1 Favorites of all 5 museums
#1 Favorites of all 5 museums - Curated by Lisa McDonald


Moose on the loose
Moose on the loose - Curated by


Know something we don't? Have an interesting question? Leave it here in our new & improved Comment Section and we will get back to you.

Questions and Comments

Loading comments...