VISIT

Plan an in-person visit

SUPPORT

The Center needs you

SHOP

Browse our online store

Add to Exhibit
Love this Object

Draper Natural History Museum

Order a museum-quality print of this object

Accession Number:
NH.305.35
Common Name:
Shiras moose
Genus:
Alces alces
Taxonomic:
Mammalia

As of 06-14-2017 this object is on display in the Draper Natural History Museum.
If you are making a special trip, please double-check before visiting.

Know something we don't? Have a question? Just leave a comment at the bottom of this page and we'll get back to you.

Virtual Galleries


A Montage of the True West
A Montage of the True West - Curated by Laura Buher

mat's cataclysm list
mat's cataclysm list - Curated by mary ann thompson

Treasures from Our West
Treasures from Our West - Curated by NancyM

#1 Favorites of all 5 museums
#1 Favorites of all 5 museums - Curated by Lisa McDonald


Comments

Loading comments...